Each NRCoP chapter has a convenor, a committee and the capacity to offer some less formal or smaller activities that complement the national program.

Learn about the activities of the WA chapter, QLD chapter, NSW chapter and Victorian chapter.

Subscribe to join the community of practice

Membership of the NRCoP Committee

Simon Corden, Commissioner of the Victorian Essential Services Commission

  • Simon Corden, Commissioner of the Victorian Essential Services Commission
  • Jenness Gardner, Economic Regulation Authority Western Australia
  • Roxane Marcelle-Shaw, Professional Standards Authority
  • Adam Beaumont, With Purpose Consulting
  • Adam Watson, WorkSafe Victoria
  • Ashley Bunce, Department of Environment, Land, Water & Planning (DELWP) Queensland
  • Cassandra Meagher, Service Victoria
  • Christopher Ingham, Victorian Registration and Qualifications Authority (VRQA) Victoria
  • Germaine Larcombe, Department of Water and Environmental Regulation
  • John Hamill, Essential Services Commission
  • Kate Maddern, Disability Worker Registration Scheme, DHHS
  • Marianne Munro, Department of Health and Human Services (DHHS) VIC
  • Matt d'Abbs, Environment Protection Authority Victoria
  • Merrin Hambley, Australian Competition and Consumer Commission
  • Rowena Park, Australian Securities and Investment Commission
  • Arie Freiberg, Faculty of Law, Monash University - Academic Advisor NRCoP
  • Grant Pink, RECAP Consultants - Pracademic Advisor NRCoP
  • Dr Grant Pink, Managing Director RECAP Consultants
  • Simon Corden, Commissioner of the Victorian Essential Services Commission
  • Adam Beaumont, With Purpose Consulting
  • John Hamill, Essential Services Commission
  • Pauline Ireland, Victorian Department of Health and Human Services
  • Kate Maddern, Disability Worker Registration Scheme, DHHS
  • Cassandra Meagher, Service Victoria
  • Matt d'Abbs, Environment Protection Authority Victoria
  • Arie Freiberg, Faculty of Law, Monash university
  • Marianne Munro, Department of Health and Human Services (DHHS) Victoria
  • Adam Watson, WorkSafe Victoria
  • Jenness Gardner, Economic Regulation Authority Western Australia
  • Mike Rowe, The Department of Water and Environmental Regulation Western Australia
  • Lanie Chopping, Department of Mines, Industry Regulation and Safety
  • Analena Gilhome, Economic Regulation Authority Western Australia
  • David MacLennan, City of Vincent
  • Germaine Larcombe, Department of Water and Environmental Regulation
  • Lyn Anderson, Department of Communities
  • Neil Sarti, Department of Primary Industries and Regional Development
  • Nicola Perry, Department of Local Government, Sport and Cultural Industries
  • Philip Wyles, Department of Training and Workforce Development
  • Vanessa Dancer, Economic Regulation Authority Western Australia
  • Dominico Fernandes, Department of Justice Western Australian Government
  • Robert Fong, Department of Justice Western Australian Government
  • Kathleen Halden, Department of Justice Western Australian Government
  • Ben Ford
  • Chris Mather
  • Monica Pfeffer, ANZSOG
  • David Mackie, Queensland Department of Justice and Attorney-General
  • Rose Bovey, Queensland Health
  • Peter Thorning, Office of Industrial Relations
  • Rachel Scalonge, Department of Natural Resources, Mines and Energy
  • Erica McLuckie, Department of Education and Training
  • Victoria Thomson, Industrial Relations Commission
  • Mary Doolan, Australian Financial Security Authority
  • Bronwyn Dwyer, Queensland Racing Integrity Commission
  • Rowena Park, Australian Securities and Investment Commission
  • Brian Bauer, Department of Justice and Attorney-General
  • Robert Djukic, Department of Natural Resources, Mines and Energy
  • Jennifer Kenny, Transport and Main Roads Queensland
  • Monica Pfeffer, ANZSOG
  • Roxane Marcelle-Shaw, Professional Standards Authority
  • Rose Webb, Department of Finance, Services and Innovation
  • Janet Schorer, Office of the Children’s Guardian
  • Merrin Hambley, Australian Competition and Consumer Commission
  • Bruce Battye, NSW Health
  • Matt Barrett, State Insurance Regulatory Authority
  • Andrew Clements, Department of Industry
  • David Snowden, Access Canberra
  • Jackie Walsh, ASIC (Australian Securities & Investments Commission)
  • Alison Frame, Department of Planning, Industry and Environment (DPIE)
  • Christopher Walker, ANZSOG
  • Jane Eldridge, AHPRA (Australia Health Practitioner Regulation Agency)
  • Lanie Chopping, Department of Mines, Industry Regulation and Safety (Western Australia)